BRCA2

BRCA2

quote
N/A
other name
8138del5, 8141del5, c.7913_7917delTTCT
coding change (c.)
c.7913_7917del
protein change (p.)
p.Ala2637_Phe2638insTer
ClinVar Name
NM_000059.3(BRCA2):c.7913_7917del (p.Ala2637_Phe2638insTer)
ClinVarID
38126
Genomic Coordinates
13: 32936764-32936768
Forum Url
https://messageboard.facingourrisk.org/t/brca-2-c-7913-7917-del-ttct/3606
Notes
N/A
Created
2020-09-12 18:45:40
Go to table