BRCA2

BRCA2

quote
N/A
other name
4866delT
coding change (c.)
c.4638del
protein change (p.)
p.Phe1546fs
ClinVar Name
NM_000059.3(BRCA2):c.4638del (p.Phe1546fs)
ClinVarID
37915
Genomic Coordinates
13: 32913126 (GRCh37)
Forum Url
https://messageboard.facingourrisk.org/t/brca2-c-4638del/3393
Notes
AKA 4866delT
Created
2020-07-15 18:53:58
Go to table