PALB2

PALB2

quote
N/A
other name
c.2267_2283dupGCACACCCCAACTTGCT
coding change (c.)
c.2267_2283dup
protein change (p.)
p.His762Alafs*8
ClinVar Name
NM_024675.3(PALB2):c.2267_2283dup (p.His762fs)
ClinVarID
245890
Genomic Coordinates
16: 23641191-23641192 (GRCh37)
Forum Url
http://facebook.com/palb2warriors
Notes
17bp duplication in exon 5
Created
2020-06-15 18:09:15
Go to table