BRCA2

BRCA2

quote
N/A
other name
c.5950delCT or c.5946delCT
coding change (c.)
c.5722_5723delCT
protein change (p.)
p.Leu1908Argfs*2
ClinVar Name
NM_000059.3(BRCA2):c.5718_5719CT[2] (p.Leu1908fs)
ClinVarID
9320
Genomic Coordinates
chr13: 32,914,210-32,914,211
Forum Url
https://messageboard.facingourrisk.org/t/brca2-c-5722-5723del-p-leu1908argfs-2/2942
Notes
FORCE "Share Your Mutation" forum
Created
2020-02-24 20:33:03
Go to table