BRCA2

BRCA2

quote
N/A
other name
6174delT
coding change (c.)
c.5946delT
protein change (p.)
p.Ser1982Argfs
ClinVar Name
NM_000059.3(BRCA2):c.5946delT (p.Ser1982Argfs)
ClinVarID
9325
Genomic Coordinates
13: 32914438
Forum Url
https://messageboard.facingourrisk.org/t/brca2-6174-delete-t/49/8 https://www.facebook.com/groups/BRCA2.6174delT/
Notes
This is considered a founder mutation in the Ashkenazi Jewish population.
Created
2019-12-13 23:44:06
Go to table