BRCA1

BRCA1

quote
N/A
other name
c.66_67AG[1] 185_186delAG 187delAG 185delAG
coding change (c.)
c.68_69delAG
protein change (p.)
p.Glu23Valfs
ClinVar Name
NM_007294.3(BRCA1):c.68_69delAG (p.Glu23Valfs)
ClinVarID
17662
Genomic Coordinates
17: 41276045-41276046
Forum Url
https://messageboard.facingourrisk.org/t/brca1-c-68-69del-p-glu23valfs-17/1429
Notes
FORCE "share your mutation"
Created
2019-12-13 23:44:06
Go to table