PALB2

PALB2

quote
N/A
other name
Exon 9-10 Deletion
coding change (c.)
c.2835_3113del
protein change (p.)
p.Ala946_Trp1038del
ClinVar Name
NC_000016.10:g.(?_23621352)_(23623140_?)del
ClinVarID
652951
Genomic Coordinates
16:23632673-23634461
Forum Url
https://messageboard.facingourrisk.org/t/palb2-exon-9-10-del-r-2835-3113del-p-ala946-trp1038del/4626
Notes
There is Czech/Slovak paper where the same mutation is listed with three women from the same family all DX with breast cancer, Granda, Mother, Grand-daughter.
Created
2020-11-23 16:55:55
Go to table